Staff.

Border Divide

CLUB PERSONNEL

Life Members - Joe Egan (d) Billy Blan (d), Johnny Lawrenson (d), Billy Boston, John Martindale (d), Martin Ryan (d), Bradley Wiggins, Matty Bowen

Club Historian - Keith Sutch

MANAGEMENT BOARD

Owner and Chairman - Ian Lenagan

Executive Directors - Kris Radlinski, Professor Chris Brookes

Non-Executive Director - Winston Higham

RUGBY DEPARTMENT

Head Coach - Shaun Wane

Assistant Coach - John Winder

Rugby General Manager - Kris Radlinski

Sports Mind Coach & Player Welfare Manager -

Head of Youth Performance - Matty Peet

Youth Performance Coach - Darrell Goulding

Coach Education & Development Manager - Steve McCormack

Scholarship Manager -

Under 19s Head Coach - Matty Peet

Under 19s Assistant Coaches - Martin McLoughlin, Sean O’Loughlin, Darrell Goulding

Under 19s Manager - Barry Taylor

Under 16s Head Coach - Steve McCormack

Under 16s Assistant Coaches - Jason Duffy, Anthony Atherton, Chris Chamberlain

Under 16s Manager - Craig Boulter

Chief Scout - Jack Roden

Scouts - John Jackson, Tom Bickerton, Mark Saunders, John Moore

PERFORMANCE DEPARTMENT

Director of Performance - Mark Bitcon

Lead Strength & Conditioning Coach - Paul Johnson

Intern Strength & Conditioning Coach -

Academy Strength & Conditioning Coach - Ian Bentley

Academy Strength & Conditioning Assistant - Tom Fitzpatrick

Head of Sports Science & Analysis - Mark Quinn

Intern Analyst - Chris Wharton

Nutritionist - Ed Tooley

MEDICAL DEPARTMENT

Director of Medical - Prof Chris Brookes

Club Doctor - Dr David Humphreys

Head Physiotherapist - Joanne Seddon

Physiotherapist - Steven Blakeley

Consultant Physiotherapist - Maria Stansfield

First Team Masseur - Emma Schultz

Academy Physiotherapist - Dan Wright

SUPPORT STAFF

Kit Manager - George Unsworth

Assistant Kit Manager - Roy Dickinson

Assistant Kit Manager - Ged Cunliffe

Under 19s Kitman - Richard Catterall

Under 16s Kitman - Wilf Pugh

Statistician - Malc Clarke

Academy Statistician - Ian Bishop

ADMINISTRATION

Office Manager - Carol Madden

Administration Staff - Mary Sharkey, Mandy Johnston

SALES & MARKETING

Marketing Director - Simon Collinson

Marketing Executive - Paul MacLeod

Community Marketing & Group Sales Executive - Amanda Wilkinson

Communications Executive - Tim Fisher

Sales Director - Geoff Warburton

Sales Manager - Joyce Pickles

Sales Executive - Paul Dawber

Hospitality Executive - Sam Cross, Heather Pickup

Head of Retail - Paul Stanworth

Head of Retail Assistant - Louise Williams

WIGAN TV

Video Production Manager - Stewart Frodsham

PROJECTS & DEVELOPMENT

Project Director - Wayne Joyce

BUSINESS CLUB & LONDON OFFICE

Commercial Sales Manager - Dan Burton

FINANCE

Financial Controller - David Moore

Finance Assistants - Tracy Taylor, Christine Lowe, Louise Wright, Helen Rigby

WIGAN WARRIORS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION

Wigan Warriors Community Foundation. Registered in England No. 6842878. Charity No. 1129008.

Trustees - Philip Jones (Chairman), Simon Collinson, Geoff Warburton, John Oates, Paul Prescott

Head of Community Development - Martin McLoughlin

Projects and Fundraising Manager - Mike Wearden

Coach Education & Development Manager - Steve McCormack

Community Development Officers - Tommy Gallagher, Tom Fitzpatrick, Joel Smith, Tom Schmechel

Community Coaches - Gabriel Fell, Luke Waterworth, Nick Gregson

Apprentice Sports Coaches - Ryan Schofield, Reece Hampson

EDUCATION

Head of Education - Kevin Perry

Vicky Kay - Sports Tutor

Shane Eccles - Sports Tutor

Mark Chislett - Sports Tutor

Keith Schmiechel - Sports Tutor

Sam Dowd - Functional Skills Specialist

Jeff Balmer - Quality Assurance

Gemma Cross - Administration Assistant

LOTTO

Lottery Supervisor - Vicky Cowpland

Lottery Assistant - Danielle Lloyd

TRAINING GROUND STAFF

Head Chef - Martin Cameron

Assistant Chef - Paula Sumner

Groundsman - Dave Monk

DW STADIUM STAFF

DW Stadium Manager - Andy Birch

Stadium Safety Officer - Sean Currie

Ticket Office Manager - Steve Reeves