Staff.

Border Divide

CLUB PERSONNEL

Life Members - Joe Egan (d) Billy Blan (d), Johnny Lawrenson (d), Billy Boston, John Martindale (d), Martin Ryan (d), Sir Bradley Wiggins, Matty Bowen

Club Historian - Keith Sutch

MANAGEMENT BOARD

Owner and Chairman - Ian Lenagan

Executive Directors - Kris Radlinski MBE, Professor Chris Brookes

Non-Executive Director - Winston Higham

RUGBY DEPARTMENT

Head Coach - Shaun Wane

Assistant Coach - John Winder

Rugby General Manager - Kris Radlinski

Player Welfare Manager - Steve McCormack

Head of Youth Performance & Reserves Coach - Matty Peet

Scholarship Manager - Steve McCormack

Under 19s Head Coach - Darrell Goulding

Under 19s Assistant Coaches - Martin McLoughlin and Sean O’Loughlin

Under 19s Manager - Barry Taylor

Under 16s Lead Coach - Shane Eccles

Under 16s Assistant Coaches - Sean McHugh and Anthony Atherton

Leadership and Team Building Coach - Archie Taylor

Chief Scout - Jack Roden

Scouts - John Jackson, Tom Bickerton, Michael Roach, Steven Dudley, John Moore

PERFORMANCE DEPARTMENT

Director of Performance - Mark Bitcon

Lead Strength & Conditioning Coach - Paul Johnson

Intern Strength & Conditioning Coach - John Wilkinson

Intern Strength & Conditioning Coach - Amy Bradshaw

Academy Strength & Conditioning Coach - Ian Bentley

Academy Strength & Conditioning Assistant - Tom Fitzpatrick

Head of Sports Science & Analysis - Dave Banks

Intern Analyst - Wes Smallshaw

Nutritionist - Ed Tooley

MEDICAL DEPARTMENT

Director of Medical - Prof Chris Brookes

Club Doctor - Dr David Humphreys

Head Physiotherapist - Tom O’Malley

Physiotherapist - Steven Blakeley

Consultant Physiotherapist - Maria Stansfield

First Team Masseur - Emma Schultz

Academy Physiotherapist - Dan Wright

SUPPORT STAFF

Kit Manager - George Unsworth

Assistant Kit Manager - Roy Dickinson

Assistant Kit Manager - Ged Cunliffe

Under 19s Kitman - Graham Bentley

Under 16s Kitman - Wilf Pugh

Under 16s Kit Man/Game Day Manager – Doug Owen

Statistician - Malc Clarke

Academy Statistician - Ian Bishop

ADMINISTRATION

Office Manager - Carol Madden

Administration Staff - Mary Sharkey, Mandy Johnston

SALES & MARKETING

Marketing Executive - Paul MacLeod

Community Marketing & Group Sales Executive - Amanda Wilkinson

Communications Executive - Tim Fisher

Sales Director - Geoff Warburton

Sales Manager - Joyce Pickles

Hospitality Executives - Sam Cross, Heather Pickup

Head of Retail - Paul Stanworth

Head of Retail Assistant - Louise Williams

WIGAN TV

Video Production Manager - Stewart Frodsham

PROJECTS & DEVELOPMENT

Project Director - Wayne Joyce

BUSINESS CLUB & LONDON OFFICE

Commercial Sales Manager - Dan Burton

FINANCE

Financial Controller - David Moore

Finance Assistants - Tracy Taylor, Christine Lowe, Louise Wright, Helen Rigby

WIGAN WARRIORS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION

Wigan Warriors Community Foundation. Registered in England No. 6842878. Charity No. 1129008.

Trustees - Philip Jones (Chairman), Simon Collinson, Geoff Warburton, John Oates, Paul Prescott

Head of Community Development - Martin McLoughlin

Projects and Fundraising Manager - Mike Wearden

Coach Education & Development Manager - Steve McCormack

Community Development Officers - Tommy Gallagher, Tom Fitzpatrick, Joel Smith, Tom Schmechel

Community Coaches -

Apprentice Sports Coaches - Ryan Schofield, Reece Hampson

EDUCATION

Head of Education - Kevin Perry

Vicky Kay - Sports Tutor

Sports Tutor - Shane Eccles

Sports Tutor- Mark Chislett

Sports Tutor - Keith Schmiechel

Functional Skills Specialist - Sam Dowd

Quality Assurance - Jeff Balmer

Administration Assistant - Gemma Cross

LOTTO

Lottery Supervisor - Vicky Cowpland

Lottery Assistant - Danielle Lloyd

TRAINING GROUND STAFF

Head Chef - Martin Cameron

Assistant Chef - Paula Sumner

Groundsman - Dave Monk

Laundry - Roy Dickinson

DW STADIUM STAFF

DW Stadium Manager - Andy Birch

Stadium Safety Officer - Sean Currie

Ticket Office Manager - Steve Reeves