Staff.

Border Divide

CLUB PERSONNEL

Life Members - Joe Egan (d) Billy Blan (d), Johnny Lawrenson (d), Billy Boston, John Martindale (d), Martin Ryan (d), Sir Bradley Wiggins, Matty Bowen, Shaun Wane and Mark Bitcon

Club Historian - Keith Sutch

MANAGEMENT BOARD

Owner and Chairman - Ian Lenagan

Executive Directors - Kris Radlinski MBE and Professor Chris Brookes

Non-Executive Director - Winston Higham

Leadership & Management Director - Shaun Wane

RUGBY DEPARTMENT

Head Coach - Matt Peet

Assistant Coach - Sean O’Loughlin

Assistant Coach - Lee Briers

Rugby General Manager - Kris Radlinski

Welfare and Education Manager / Covid-19 Officer - Tom Fitzpatrick

Head of Youth - Darrell Goulding

Academy Head Coach & Scholarship Manager - Shane Eccles

Academy Assistant Coach - Danny Fullerton

Scholarship Assistant Coaches - Sean McHugh, Willie Isa, Sam Powell, Anthony Atherton and Christian Tyrer

Leadership and Team Building Coach - Archie Taylor

Chief Scout - Jack Roden

Scouts - John Jackson, Michael Roach, Steven Dudley, Jonathan Moore and Ken Owen

PERFORMANCE DEPARTMENT

Head of Performance - Ian Bentley

Strength & Conditioning Coaches - Tom Fitzpatrick and Mick Turner

Head of Sports Science & Analysis - Jack Phillips

Head of Nutrition - Darren Marsh

Academy Strength & Conditioning Coach - James Barran

MEDICAL DEPARTMENT

Director of Medical - Prof Chris Brookes

Club Doctor - Dr Angela Johnson

Team Doctors - Anthony Gleeson and Will Fotherby

Head of Physiotherapy - Jack Stopford

Assistant Physiotherapist - Tom Huane

TEAM SUPPORT STAFF

Equipment Manager - Roy Dickinson

Assistant Kit Manager - George Unsworth and Grahame Bentley

Academy & Scholarship Team Managers - Mark Robinson and Steve Reeves

Statistician - Malc Clarke

ADMINISTRATION

Office Manager - Carol Madden

Administration Staff - Mandy Johnston

MEDIA & MARKETING

Head of Media and Production - Stewart Frodsham

Head of Marketing - Michelle Byrne

Media and Communications Executive - Alastair Hancock

Content Producer - Charlotte Fletcher

Ticketing and Matchday Executive - Emma Parkinson

Video and Community Content Producer - Victoria Ashton

WIGAN TV

Video Production Manager - Stewart Frodsham

SALES AND COMMERCIAL

Sales Director - Geoff Warburton

Hospitality Executives - Sam Cross, Heather Pickup and Katie Cumberbirch

Commercial Director - Dan Burton

Partnerships Manager - Rebecca Webb

CLUB STORE

Head of Retail - Nicola Prior

Store Manager - Sarah Morrison

Retail Assistants - Linda Kenny, Sue Worrall, Danielle Lloyd, Thomas Smith, Molly Sharples, Gemma Donaghan and Luke Flavell

PROJECTS & DEVELOPMENT

Project Director - Wayne Joyce

FINANCE

Financial Director - David Moore

Financial Controller - Martin Smith

Management Accountant - Tracy Taylor

Finance Assistants - Louise Wright and Joanne Hale

COMMUNITY FOUNDATION

Wigan Warriors Community Foundation. Registered in England No. 6842878. Charity No. 1129008.

Trustees - Geoff Warburton, Kris Radlinski, Chris Hodkinson and Ann Lenagan

Head of Community - to be advised

Community Health and Wellbeing Manager - Claire Taylor

Schools Partnerships Manager - Guy Wood

Schools Community Coach - Tom Marsh

Women and Girls Community Coach - Rachel Thompson

Rugby League Development Officer and Group Sales Manager - Danny Fullerton

Community Outreach Officer - Mike Stoneley

Schools Development Coach - Georgia Wilson

Schools Coach - James Barran

Rugby League Development Officer - John Whalley

Level 4 Sports Coach - Tom O’Loughlin

Education Manager - Scott Rafferty

Community Men’s Health Engagement Officer- Patrick McLoughlin

WOMEN’S TEAM

Head Coach - Kris Ratcliffe

Assistant Head Coach - John Whalley

Coach - Tom Marsh

Team Manager - Olivia Walsh

Physio - Jack Fairhurst

Kit Manager - Elaine Halliwell

Academy Head Coach - John Whalley

Academy Assistant Coach - Adrian Picton

Academy Coaches - Clare Radford and Josh Buckley

PHYSICAL DISABILITY AND LEARNING DISABILITY RUGBY LEAGUE

Disability Head Coach - Gareth Roughton

Assistant Coach - Michelle Melling

LD Assistant Coach - Chris Cheshire

Team Manager - Adam Rigby

Physio - Jessica Law

WHEELCHAIR RUGBY LEAGUE

Wheelchair Head Coach - Phil Roberts

Assistant Coach - Chris Greenhalgh

EDUCATION

Head of Education - Kevin Perry

Adult Learning Coordinator - Mike Ward

Sports Tutors - Vicky Kay, Andy Grundy, Andy Meadows and Mark Heaton

English & Maths Programme Lead and Compliance Officer - Samantha Gibson

English & Maths Programme Lead and Learner Support Officer - Aisling Dewhurst

Quality Assurance - Jeff Balmer

LOTTO

Lottery Supervisor - Vicky Cowpland

SUPPORT STAFF

Head Chef - Stuart Robinson

Utility Staff - Joanne Unsworth

Groundsman - Tony Foster

ROBIN PARK ARENA SITE TEAM

Site Manager - Steve McNamara

Assistant Site Manager - Tony Gaskell

Senior Athletics Coordinator - Josh Milne

Recreation Assistant - Pete Wadeson-Neil

Events Coordinator - Karl Walsh

Education & Athletics Coach - Adam Stansbie

Head Receptionist - Mary Davies

Receptionist - Mel McNamera

Cleaning Operative - Margaret Charnock, Paula Sumner and Joanne Haynes

DW STADIUM STAFF

DW Stadium Operations Manager - Andy Birch

Stadium Safety Officer - Geoff Parker

Ticket Office Manager - to be advised